Skip to main content area Skip to institutional navigation Skip to sub-navigation

Alumni by Year

2014 Philosophy

Monika Elise Abraham       Sydney Shawn Provan
Maria Alexandra Keller Carolyn Grace Ramsdell
Peter Kendrick Laskey Luke Brennand Rasmussen
Marina Pamela Long Mark David Riley
Kevin Drake Lowe Jake Labe Russin
Griffin Edward Ludwig Ellen Sanderson Turner
Haley E. Montgomery                    Henry Fulton Winship

2014 History-Philosophy

William Tennant Brown III         Sarah Kittredge Stockdale
Tram Ngoc Ha        

2013

Andrew L. Allen-Fahlander Nicholas C. Lammers
Ashley C. Amato Kristen N. Moree
Reginald C. Anderson Nicholas M. Ohman
Kelsey L. Bergeson Margaret G. Ruble
Benjamin A. Birtch Benjamin H. Sandalow
Gabrielle A. Brilliant William W. Sheehan
Zachariah J. Chapman Armantin A. Varona
Alexander A.Desmarais Andrew J. Vierra
Patrick W. Hardy Harlan R. Webster
John F. Keenan Charis J. Whitnah
Patric T. Knecht Madeleine B. Zusman

2012

Harrison M. ("Max") Alpert         Bridger H. Langfur
Graham A. Borgman Brendan M. O'Donoghue
Jacob C. Brownell Margaret K. Osgood
Daniel Y. Corman John S. Pidcock
Margaret F. Edmunds Erik E. Rieger
Victoria G. Emery Gretchen L. Stempf
Robert E. Florance Andrew R. Streight
Cara S. Greene Garland M. ("Max") Thorn
Elena M. Ketelsen  

2011

Ethan M. Baer                                  Zachary R. Podmore
Bahman Batmanghelidj                    Christopher L. Shambaugh
Marie V. Blanc Isaac L. Smith
Joel L. Bock Thomas Q. Smith
Nathan R. Brand Gary S. Sorcher
Brendan D. Haas Rebecca O. Spira
Torrey M. Hata Kristen E. Sweeney
Madeline S. Mindich Avery R. ("Ryder") Turner
Andrew J. Parks  

2010

Zachary J. Bailey                   Elizabeth R. Ludwig
Tracy K. Fields Nicholas D. Mandryk
Amanda L. Glover Michael S. McGeary
Julia C. Hathaway Peter C. Quirsfeld
John M. Knight Sherry Safavi
Anh V. Lai Sarah D. Schulte
Lucy N. Logan Victoria A. Silver

2009

Alexander J. Archambault  Andrew J. Larson
Matthias T. Barker Valerie J. MacKinnon
John C. Barker Max T. Neumeyer
Rachael A. DeWitt Pablo I. Philipps
Matthew K. Elmore Julian S. Plaza
Jamie J. Grasse Mitchell H. Price
Derek J. Kennedy Justin E. Richards
Leslie Kinson Sean E. West
Tamara J. Kuehn  

2008

David R. Bennett                                   Tyler J. Lemmon
Nicholas J. Campbell Alexander J. Mencer
Matthew B. Carples Leslie Mondragon Romero
Robert E. Chardon Jacob Z. O'Brien
Kasey M. Clark Oliver R. Parini
Gerrit W. Conover Ander R. Rockstad
Ruth Domrzalski Nicholas T. Rogerson
Kritika Dwivedi Michelle Rybka
Sophie A. Fletcher Andrew R. Schwager
Barrett Hudson Jenna B. Shlachter
Devin S. Jamroz Leath R. Tonino
Cary A. Jerome Stephen A. Ullman
Maximilian C. Kislevitz Henry A. Wrenn
Logan Y. Krochalis Samuel R. Yarabek
Christopher D. Landercasper  

2007

Michael J. Blaustein                     Jeremiah S. Konkle
Alexander S. Brandfon Christopher T. Lathrop
Heather E. Churchill Heath L. Reinhard
Valerie E. Finkel Nell G. Roberts
Robert T. Isham III Carson C. Salter
Monika C. Jones Vernon K. Smith
Ford B. Kerr Zachary R. Steveson

2006

Casey M. Brazeal                               Jonathan F. McNally
Ahnna E. Cho Tenacity F. Meier
Kiley L. Dunlap Justin A. Pevnick
Michael A. Fowler Neal D. Richards
James N. Kennard Heather M. Walker-Dale
Melissa A. Lawson Nicholas F. West-Miles
Adam E. Mares  

2005

Alex E. Aguirre                        Anton R. Krupicka
Mason F. Baker Patrick F. McGinnis
Mims Bledsoe Tyler H. Otis
Richard Cabada Sarah N. Parker
Phillip G. Chen Cassandra M. Paul
Nyrika V. Crishna Andrew L. Prevot
Nicholas A. Hathaway Rebecca S. Rich
Stephen A. Jackson Meredith J. Stevens
Maureen E. Kelly David A. Woodward
Yong D. (“Michael”) Kim  

2004

Holly E. Brownstein                    Tommy L. Moore, Jr.
Eric J. Burns Laela S. Perkins
David J. Carlson Jan V. Pongtratic
Jacob Comenetz Wesley R. Thurston
Celina Cunningham Travis S. Whitson
Jonathan D. Mattes-Ritz  

2003

Amanda L. Asbury                                          Kevin P. Jarrett                                    
Elizabeth A. Baker (now Elizabeth A. Uhrich) Nicholas R. Kabrich
Justin C. Doolittle Anthony M. Kieffer
Patrick C. Garstin Henry C. Martensen, III
Catherine M. Gogol Alejandro Negrete Hendrie
Brady S. Iandiorio Oiwi Parker Jones
Shane L. Isaac Chereta Q. Rochelle

2002

Laine A. Boswell                      Julia E. Paul
Aimee E. Corrigan David A. Paysnick
Angela K. Epley Alana D. Savoir
Parnell A. Klug Jessica K. Schwartz
Naomi S. LeGate James T. Sheller
Brian T. Makofske Kathleen E. Torpy
Brooke M. Marcus Ryan F. Umari
Anna M. Mazur  

2001

Ryan C. Anderson                    David A. Gafner
Andrew R. Berg Mark A. Menaldo
Beau B. Blackwell Kaija Mortensen
Molly M. Coughlin Patrick D. Murdoch
Jeffery G. Dec Eliza M. Prager
Carrie Eckstam David E. Prince
Seth A. Ford Jodi P. Ryerson

2000

Michael D. Belzer                       Timothy M. Marcey
Noelle A. Benzekri Loren A. Meyer
Caleb S. Carter Katherine J. Noson
Daniel E. Ceaser Nicholas E. Robbins
Joshua D. Cooper Andrew D. Vogt
Sophia Dixon Dillo David L. Wallach
David M. Lynch  

1999

Scott Maurice Burdick                                 Pascale Anita Nyby
Benjamin Lance Corsbie Joshua S. Paddock
Emily Margaret Elson Alexander Bruce Robin
Geoffrey John Kent Christopher Larson Rogers
Ian D. Kipp Kyle Jordan Sosebee
Sarah P. Leventer Matthew D. Tine
Victor A. Menaldo Andrew B. Wexler

1998

Monica Anne Breed                                Sabrina S. Schlumberger
Theodore YuChiang Cheng Lukas Anthony Schwartz
Teyara Gamble Hardy Richard W. Stelts, Jr.
Cy E. Keener Nathaniel J. Taylor
Seth T. Miller Jesse C. Walker
Alton B. Parker, III  

 

1997

Brian Joseph Abbott                                       Gregory Edward Jacobs
Cristina Amigoni Benjamin Scott Klompus
Matthew Jason Atencio Julie W. Lesman
Michael G. Bouchard Benjamin Robert Markowitz
Payton Brandyberry Donovan T. Miyasaki
James A. Craig Andrea E. Sinclair
Matthew J. Eckman Steven K. Tam
Courtney P. Engelstein Patrick Campbell Taylor
Christopher D. Flood Michael Benjamin Wood

1996

Kenneth C. Browning, Jr.             Nancy Hernandez
Fred B. Burnside Kevin R. Jones
David A. Densen Christopher W. Jones
Christopher Martin French John Dakers Mitchell
Thomas B. Gannett III Jake Norton
Patrizia C. Herminjard Michelle L. Rodolph

 1995

Sara L. Elliot                                                     Alexandra A. Kennaugh
Malcolm D. Gay Erin B. Service
Ross B. Gimpel Darren Blaine Tallman
Sarah V. Gorecki Gideon J. Turner
Katherine A. Hayden-Lewis  

1994

Matthew D. Abell                           Leslie Keighley Jones
Antonio R. Alello Yuri A. Kostick

Beth Ann Bacon

Brian Campbell Krill
Robert L. Bonz Derek L. Riker
Sarah L. Denae David S. Weinraub

1993

Stephen P. Darger                              Jason Alexander Friedt
Sean T. Fitzgerald Robert John Nieland

1992

Gregory Steven Gale            Betsy Knox 

1991

Noah Lee Bigwood                                           

James A. McDermott
Samantha E. Bouler Lynette Gudicello Ming
Kevin S. Edwards Christopher Thomas Nordin
Susan R. Ellis Andrew Wayne Schwartz
Rachel Marcelle Guilbeau Keary Suska
Lucian Rustin Jones Scott Zerman
 Peter Mamse Langsam  

1990

Justin Bret Ayres                             Michael L. Mermin
Kara Wallar DeBacker Matthew Jacob Trokel
J. Myles Keegan Caitlin Anne Welsh
Robert L. Leach III  

1989

Daniel James Beale                     Kristin Jeanne Gills
William Russell Cochran Lynn Ann Menefee
Daniel Lawrence Cross John Victor Peterson
Frederick Myers Dearborn Marc Sagal

1988

Mary Frances Armijo                Jim Lasko
Gina Chrstine Bamberger Eric Savlin
Pickslay J.D. Cheek, III Aaron Michael Shure
Michael Stefan Cresswell Shannon S. Wheeler

1987

Scott Stetson Allen                                  Anneliese Meadows
Barry L. Carroll Kyle Christian Nickel
Robert Bernard Hornik William F. Schmausser, IV

1986

Mark S. Douglass                   Alan Emil Manley
Gregory Dow Gale  

1985

Dee Bradley Baker                                      Messmore Kendall III
Brook M. Blair Michael Buchanan Laukitis
David Owen Crabtree Thea Kashgarian Obstler
Steve Erik Edwin Kenneth Sacks

1984

Valerie Anne Adell                       Paul Schmidt
Mlada Bukovansky Sandra L. Todd
Michael Xomon Goodman Thomas George Viele
Andrew Harrison Mine Steven Glenn Young
Russel Evan Samols  

1983

Dana Lynne Anderson                         Gordon McLaughlin
Mereth A. Dunn-Estey Patrick Alan Risser
Chris Emmanouilides Jennifer J. Snider Smith
Michael Farady Garret Jay Waltzer

1982

James Campbell Duell                 Janyce J. Jaramillo
William Bryant Gaeuman Jennifer Lewis Smith
 David N. Horwich  

1981

Peter Klein Adams                             Peter Rubens
Margaret K. Dines Debora W. Szymkowiak
Juli Kathryn Thorson Eflin  John Richard Turner
Terrence Carley Gill  

1980

Beth Brooks                                        Douglas Parsons Owen
Dorothy A. Budd Ross Rabin
Nancy Dakin Susan B. Reed
Jean Mullett Forster Joede Schoberlein
Katherine N. Lemon Gira Zadravec White
Michael W. Maisonpierre